NA3HL  Network
Cleveland Jr. Lumberjacks

Alumni

Jr. Jacks Alumni

 

 

Jr. Jacks Alumni
2011-2012 Commitments to date
 
Brad Beran, D, Niagara U, ACHA Div I
Adam Chapie F, 2009-2010, Played New Mexico NAHL2010-2012, Committed to U Mass Lowell, NCAA Div I for 2012-2013
LJ Dvorak, G, Signed Tender, Port Huron, NAHL Tier II Jr A
David Fassbender, F, Signed Tender, Wichita Falls, Tier II, Jr A
Gregg Gruehl, G 2006-2009,Played  Pembroke Lumberkings CJHL Tier II 2009-2010, Played Amarillo NAHL2010-2012, Committed to Alabama Huntsville, NCAA Div I for 2012-2013
Alex Larson, G, Nichols College, RI, NCAA Div III
Steve Lecey, D, Nichols College,RI, NCAA Div III
Nate Myeroff, D, on January 18, 2012 called up to Wichita Falls, NAHL Tier II Jr A for the rest of season.
 
 
 
2010-2011 Commitments to date
Brian Berger, F, Marian College, WI, NCAA Div III
Jon Buttitta, F, Ottawa Senators, CJHLTier II Jr A
Tom Coy, F, Miami of Ohio, ACHA Div II
George Holt, F, Adrian College, MI, ACHA
Craig Myeroff, D, Pembroke Lumberkings & Hawkesbury Hawks, CJHL Tier II Jr A, New Jersey Hitmen, EJHL, 2011 Ohio University, ACHA Div I
Tyler Preston, F, U of Dayton, ACHA Div II
Joe Sposit,F, Nichols College, NCAA Div III
Matt Zaremba, F, Adrian College, MI, ACHA Div I
 
2009-2010     Commitments to date
Brandon Bayer, D, Concordia U, WI, NCAA Div III
Matt Berger, D, Marian College, WI, NCAA Div III
Vincent Buttitta, Apple Core, EJHL, Tier III Jr A, 2011 SUNY Potsdam, NCAA Div III
Adam Chapie, F, Tendered, New Mexico, NAHL*
Tom Coy, F, Signed, Chicago Hitmen, NAHL
Alexander Dover, Ohio University, ACHA Div I
Corbin Gold, F, Akron U, ACHA Div II
Gregg Gruehl, G, Pembroke Lumber Kings, CJHL Tier II Jr A, Amarillo Bulls, NAHL
Jake McHenry, F, Hobart College, playing Lacrosse
Mike Musialowski, Buffalo State, NY, ACHA Div I
Craig Myeroff, D, Pembroke Lumberkings & Hawkesbury Hawks, CJHL Tier II Jr A, New Jersey Hitmen, EJHL
Dan Sayer, F, Oho U, ACHA Div II
Joe Sposit, F, Tendered, Chicago Hitmen, NAHL
 Mike Stoehr, D, Indiana U, PA, ACHA Div I
Matt Zaremba, F, Tendered, Traverse City, NAHL
 
2008-2009 

Maurice Alvarez, D, Pembroke Lumber Kings, CJHL Tier II Jr A, Committed to West Point NCAA Div I for 2011-2012 season.
Vincent Buttitta, F, Carleton Place Canadians, CJHL Tier II Jr A
Mike Evans, F, Youngstown State U, ACHA Div I
Gregg Gruehl, G, Pembroke Lumber Kings, CJHL Tier II Jr A
Eamon Lynch, D, Elmira College, NCAA Div III
Craig Myeroff, D, Pembroke Lumberkings & Hawkesbury Hawks, CJHL Tier II Jr A
Dan Sayer, F, Carleton Place Canadians, CJHL Tier II Jr A 
Charles Wisniewski, F, Southern New Hampshire, NCAA Div III
Zak Zaremba, F, Brockville Braves, CJHL Tier II Jr A, Committed to West Point NCAA Div I for 2011-2012 season.
 
2007-2008
Zach Barbis, D, Ohio University, ACHA Div I
Kyle Botos, F, Johnson & Wales, NCAA Div III
Adam Freeman, F, Marian College, NCAA Div III
Anthony Galante, D, Johnson & Wales, NCAA Div III
Ben Gilles, D, 2008-2009 Johnson & Wales, NCAA Div III, 2009-2010 Ohio U, ACHA Div I
Ben Palocko, F, Ohio University, ACHA Div I
Justin Phenney, F, 2008-2009 Plymouth State, NCAA Div III, 2009-2010 Kent State U, ACHA Div I
Allen Schneider, G, Plymouth State, NCAA Div III, 2009-2010 Ohio State U, ACHA Div II
Luke Van Asch, F, Johnson & Wales, NCAA Div III
Zak Zaremba, F, 2009-2010 Brockville Braves, CJHL Tier II Jr A


 
2006-2007
Ben Dimarco, F, Lawrence U, NCAA Div III
Steve Osacky, D, Ohio University, ACHA Div I
Brain Schultz, F, 2007-2009 Kemptville 73s, CJHL Tier II Jr A, 2009-2010 South Shore Kings, EJHL, 2010-2011 West Point NCAA Div I
2005-2006
Marcel Alvarez, D, 2006-2008 Brockville Braves, CJHL Tier II Jr A, 2008-09, 
West Point NCAA Div I
Cody Ayers, F, 2006-2008 Brockville Braves, CJHL Tier II Jr A, 2008-09, Castleton, NCAA Div III
Paul Beckwith, G, 2006-2008, Pembroke Lumber Kings, CJHL Tier II Jr A, 2008-09, Suny Oswego, NCAA Div III
Kirk Bolduc, F, 2006-10, Castleton, NCAA Div III
Jake Hannon, D, 2006-07, Syracuse Stars EJHL, 2007-08 Marquette Rangers NAHL Tier II Jr A, 2008-09, West Point NCAA Div I
Tim Okicki, D, 2006-2007, Pembroke Lumber Kings, CJHL Tier II Jr A, 2008-2009 Ohio State U, ACHA Div II
Mike Schultz, F, 2006-2007, Brockville Braves, 2007-2008, Kemptville 73s. CJHL Tier II Jr A, 2008-2009 Ohio University ACHA Div I
 
 
2004-2005
Charles Long, G, 2005-2006, Brockville Braves, CJHL Tier II Jr A, 2006-2010, Colgate U, NCAA Div I
2002-2003
Jared Lavender, D, 2003-2005, Northern Michigan Black Bears, NOJHL Tier II Jr A, 2005-2009 Castleton State, NCAA DIII, 2009-2011 Missouri Otters, Central Hockey League, Minor League Professional
2001-2002
Chris White, F, 2002-2006, Southern New Hampshire, NCAA Div III
 
League and Team accomplishments
Team
2003-2004 Hurster Cup Participant
2005-2006 Hurster Cup Finalist, National Tournament Participant
2007-2008 Hurster Cup Finalist, National Tournament Participant
2009-2010 Hurster Cup Participant